Race Results‎ > ‎

2018 Results

Male Overall:

 

                        Benjamin Hoffman, 1st overall, 17:33.7

 

Male 14 & under:

                        1st Jack Beyer, 7th overall, 22:41.5

                        2nd  Nick Croyle, 12th  overall, 23:23.0

                        3rd  Levi Solada, 19th overall, 26:42.9

                        4th JJ Blessel, 21st  overall, 26:50.7

                             5th Nicolas Hayes, 31st  overall, 29:38.1

                             6th Micah Coppock, 40th  overall, 34:21.9

                             7th Clay Solada, 48th  overall, 37:15.4

                               

                       

Male 15-19:

                        1st Samuel Cunkelman, 2nd  overall, 17:38.7

                        2nd Joe Wolfe, 3rd overall, 21:10.8

                        3rd Brevin Austin, 10th overall, 23:20.6

           

Male 20-29:

                        1st Keegan Frey, 9th overall, 23:11.2

                        2nd Chase Reams, 38th  overall, 33:26.2

 

Male 30-39:

                        1st Mark Solada, 50th overall, 38:40.7

                                                

Male 40-49:

                        1st Rick Gabler, 4th  overall, 21:27.6

                        2nd Jonathan Cunkelman, 5th overall, 21:42.6

                        3rd Chuck Beyer, 6th overall, 22:29.3

                        4th Steve Aharrah, 16th overall, 25:08.2#

                        5th Joe Sayre, 28th overall, 29:20.8

 

Male 50-59:

                        1st Myron Zwally, 8th  overall, 22:58.0

            2nd Tom Hutton, 17th overall, 25:25.7

3rd David McManigle, 30th overall, 29:36.1

4th David Summerson, 33rd overall, 29:46.7

5th Robin Crane, 36th overall, 33:14.5

 

Male 60+:

                        1st Ken Huey, 15th overall, 24:32.2

                        2nd Allen Russell, 24th overall, 27:16.2

                        3rd Robert Steffer, 25th overall, 28:25.4

                        4th  Ben Zappa, 42nd  overall, 35:48.2

                        5th Lynn Newcomer, 47th overall, 36:50.1

 

Female Overall:

 

                        Samantha Hayes, 11th  overall, 23:22.8

 

Female 14 and under:

                        1st Lucia Hayes, 18th overall, 26:12.8

2nd Aaralyn Robinson, 32nd  overall, 29:38.6

 

Female 15-19:

                        1st Cassie Frey, 23rd overall, 27:07.1

 

Female 20-29:

 

                        1st Katherine Murphy, 34th overall, 32:23.8

 

Female 30-39:

                        1st Hilary Cooney, 13th overall, 24:06.3

                        2nd Sunny Yehl, 20th overall, 26:43.5

                        3rd Danielle Reed, 27th overall, 28:50.6

                        4th Jeana Bolin, 35th overall, 32:33.0

                        5th Dannielle Mason, 45th overall, 36:09.0

                        6th Joyce Solada, 49th overall, 37:16.0

 

 

Female 40-49:

                        1st Eugenia Clark, 14th overall, 24:17.1

                        2nd Sarah Nolan, 22nd overall, 26:58.3

                        3rd Michelle Valenti, 37th overall, 33:16.3

                        4th Barbara Haggard, 44th overall, 36:01.9

 

Female 50-59:

                        1st Stephanie Loveland, 26th  overall, 28:35.4

                        2nd Karen Hutton, 43rd  overall, 35:56.5

                        3rd Patti Haggard, 51st overall, 38:52.0

 

Female 60+:

                        1st Lorraine Benedict, 29th overall, 29:31.9

2nd Marilyn Mitcheltree, 39th   overall, 33:37.9

3rd Becky Kreckel, 41st overall, 34:56.1

4th Susan Newcomer, 46th overall, 36:48.6

            

ĉ
Katie Hutton,
Aug 19, 2018, 6:33 PM
Comments