Race Results‎ > ‎

2014 Results

Male Overall:

 

                        Aziz Yousif, 1st overall, 18:04

 

Male 14 & under:

                        1st Matthew Dippold, 4th overall, 18:54

                        2nd Alex Umble, 33rd overall, 24:46

                        3rd Eli Petruzzi 34th overall, 24:51

                        4th Sawyer Batterson 55th overall, 30:14

                        5th Elijah Conklin 57th overall, 30:25

                        6th Seth Batterson 70th overall, 33:24

                       

Male 15-19:

                        1st Andrew Smith 7th overall, 20:06

                        2nd Mitchell Schreiber, 11th overall, 20:55

                        3rd Ben Ubert 12th overall, 21:13

                        4th Brandon Kinkead 20th overall, 22:40

                        5th Sam Wolfe 24th overall, 23:16

                        6th Zachary Conely 36th overall, 25:30

                        7th Jacob Undercofler 42nd overall, 27:47

 

Male 20-29:

                        1st Kyle Kinkead 13th overall, 21:14

 

Male 30-39:

                        1st Jeff Hutton, 23rd overall, 23:11

                        2nd Eric Fiebig 39th overall, 26:39

                        3rd Joseph Sayre, 43rd overall, 27:48

                        4th Mark Conklin 58th overall, 30:40

                        5th Andy Sidelinger 79th overall, 37:16

                        6th Michael Ackerson 80th overall, NT

                                                

Male 40-49:

                        1st Sean Conklin, 2nd overall, 18:23 Age Group Record

                        2nd Timothy Wyant 5th overall, 18:55

                        3rd Sean Batterson, 8th overall, 20:16

                        4th Chuck Beyer, 16th overall, 21:41

                        5th WeeJ Fernan, 17th overall, 22:06

                        6th Rob Redden, 18th overall, 22:15

                        7th Mitch Radella, 19th overall, 22:20

                        8th Steve Luckenbill, 29th overall, 24:02

                        9th Dean Schatz, 35th overall, 25:01

                        10th Samson Wyant, 48th overall, 28:49

                        11th Doug Mawn, 63rd overall, 31:06

 

Male 50-59:

                        1st Myron Zwally, 10th overall, 20:39

2nd Lynn Newcomer, 14th overall, 21:30

3rd Ken Huey, 21st overall, 22:53

4th Tom Hutton, 30th overall, 24:05

                        5th Robert Steffer, 31st overall, 24:28

                        6th Rob Singer, 37th overall, 25:38

                        7th Jude Hoffman, 54th overall, 29:30

                        8th Joe Hoffman, 59th overall, 30:41

                        9th Robert Porter, 66th overall, 31:47

                        10th  John Coppock, 72nd overall, 33:41

Male 60-69:

                        1st Tom Gooch, 9th overall, 20:21 Age Group Record

                        2nd Roger Deller, 45th overall, 28:00

                        3rd  Ben Zappa, 47th overall, 28:39 *700th Race*

 

 

Female Overall:

 

                        Tori Dippold, 3rd overall, 18:48 Age Group Record and 2nd All-Time Female

 

Female 14 and under:

                        1st Abby Bonfardin, 25th overall, 23:48

                        2nd Conner Gracey-Dalton, 50st overall, 28:59

                        3rd Julie Hoffman, 53rd overall, 29:29

                        4th Thea Petruzzi, 65th overall, 31:38

                        5th Emma Fox, 68th overall, 32:22

                        6th Janelle Sidelinger, 77th overall, 35:52

 

Female 15-19:

                        1st Michelle Bauer, 6th overall, 19:50 and 5th All-Time Female

                        2nd Shelby Schreiber, 11th overall, 20:55 and 10th All-Time Female

                        3rd Ellie Pearson, 26th overall, 23:50

                        4th Alayna Genevro, 49th overall, 28:50

 

Female 20-29:

                        1st Hilary Cooney, 27th overall, 23:55

                        2nd Kristina Fragale, 46th overall, 28:15

                        3rd  Sasha Yohe, 69th overall, 32:24

                        4th Ashley Martin, 71st overall, 33:32

 

Female 30-39:

                        1st Kristen Eckert, 51st overall, 29:02

                        2nd Desiree Cummings, 52nd overall, 29:30

                        3rd Kayleen Porter, 67th overall, 32:09

                        4th Anne Sayre, 73rd overall, 34:40  #

                        5th Ashley Trumpie, 74th overall, 34:41

                        6th Tanya Gayley, 76th overall, 35:43

                        7th Jill Sidelinger, 78th overall, 36:29

                        8th Angeline Ackerson, 81st overall, NT

 

Female 40-49:

                        1st Daphne McNamara, 28th overall, 24:00

                        2nd Stephanie Loveland, 38th overall, 25:51

                        3rd Christine Morrison, 40th overall, 27:32

                        4th Jill Conklin, 41st overall, 27:34

                        5th Barb Schatz, 44th overall, 27:55

                        6th Mary Gracey-Dalton, 62nd overall, 30:55

                        7th Lisa Undercofler, 63rd overall, 30:56

Female 50-59:

                        1st Karen Kinkead, 22nd overall, 23:01 Age Group Record

                        2nd Colleen DeBoer, 32nd overall, 24:37

                        3rd Fe Caruso, 56th overall, 30:17

                        4th Molly Topolski, 60th overall, 30:50

                        5th Amy Popielski, 61st overall, 30:54

 

Female 60+:

                        1st Nancy McBreen, 75th overall, 35:00

ĉ
Katie Hutton,
Aug 22, 2014, 5:28 AM
Comments