Race Results‎ > ‎

2012 Results

Total of 81 Runners.

Male Overall:

                        Matt Lipsey, 1st overall, 17:32 Age Group Record

Male 14 & under:

                        1st Patrick Engel, 4th overall, 18:33 Age Group Record

                        2nd Logan Hoffman, 22nd overall, 22:46

                        3rd Ben Hoffman, 38th overall, 24:51

                        4th Sam Wolfe, 63rd overall, 29:38

                        5th Joe Wolfe, 64th overall, 29:51              

Male 15-19:

                        1st Drew Bille, 2nd overall, 17:46

                        2nd Tyler Nuzzo, 6th overall, 19:06

                        3rd Lucas Knight, 9th overall, 20:24 #

                        4th Paul Etchepare, 20th overall, 22:11

                        5th Zach Cokely, 25th overall, 23:03

Male 20-29:

                        1st Jeff Hutton, 8th overall, 19:38

                        2nd Russ Marold, 18th overall, 21:34

                        3rd Tommy Gribble, 54th overall, 27:39

Male 30-39:

                        1st Andrew Mitcheltree, 3rd overall, 18:16

                        2nd Andy Sidelinger, 11th overall, 20:35

                        3rd Chuck Beyer, 17th overall, 21:49

                        4th John B Shotwell, 28th overall, 23:35

                        5th Steve Aharrah, 32nd overall, 24:06

                        6th Brian Hornberger, 40th overall, 25:08

                        7th Kristopher Betz, 78th overall, 34:11

Male 40-49:

                        1st Sean Conklin, 7th overall, 19:36

                        2nd Bill Carr, 16th overall, 21:32

                        3rd Jim Beyer, 31st overall, 23:47

                        4th Robert Engel, 33rd overall, 24:11

                        5th Rob Singer, 35th overall, 24:20

                        6th Dave Swanson, 42nd overall, 25:11

                        7th Doug McAnany, 50th overall, 27:00

                        8th Bill Burleson, 52nd overall, 27:27

Male 50-59:

                        1st Myron Zwally, 10th overall, 20:24  Age Group Record

                        2nd Tom Gooch, 12th overall, 20:48

                        3rd Tom Hutton, 23rd overall, 22:53

                        4th Lynn Newcomer, 24th overall, 22:54

                        5th Mark Malarik, 26th overall, 23:09

                        6th Robert Steffer, 34th overall, 24:15

                        7th Ken Huey, 51st overall, 27:02

                        8th Bill Keesler, 62nd overall, 29:04

                        9th Rick Henning, 69th overall, 30:51           

Male 60-69:

                        1st William Granché, 27th overall, 23:17  Age Group Record

                        2nd Bill Crater, 29th overall, 23:38

                        3rd Dan Miller, 39th overall, 25:07

                        4th Ben Zappa, 47th overall, 26:10

                        5th Roger Deller, 49th overall, 26:56

                        6th Dana Leet, 60th overall, 28:33

                        7th Don Olivett, 76th overall, 33:28

 

 

Female Overall:

                        Erica Pearson, 5th overall, 18:38 New Course Record; Age Group Record

Female 14 and under:

                        1st Hannah Lenze, 37th overall, 24:30

                        2nd Sydney Hoffman, 58th overall, 28:22

Female 15-19:

                        1st Morgan Soule, 13th overall, 21:23

                        2nd Tori Dippold, 14th overall, 21:30

                        3rd Kristin Boyer, 19th overall, 22:08

                        4th Kylee Proudfit, 44th overall, 25:21

                        5th Ellie Pearson, 45th overall, 25:22

                        6th Maria Scacehitti, 48th overall, 26:39

                        7th Brianna Schiel, 72nd overall, 31:56

Female 20-29:

                        1st Lauren Topolski, 36th overall, 24:28

                        2nd Kristin Zoschg, 67th overall, 30:16

                        3rd Kristen Eckert, 68th overall, 30:30

Female 30-39:

                        1st Mary Dinger, 15th overall, 21:31 Age Group Record

                        2nd Victoria Reed, 41st overall, 25:09

                        3rd Daphne McNamara, 46th overall, 25:41

                        4th Jill Sidelinger, 53rd overall, 27:35

                        5th Jeanette Shotwell, 56th overall, 28:00

                        6th Dawn Hornberger, 57th overall, 28:06

                        7th Katherine Tweet, 65th overall, 30:09

                        8th April Gabriel, 66th overall, 30:12

                        9th Sharon Mighells, 71st overall, 31:02

                        10th Jen Pearsall, 73rd overall, 32:44

                        11th Erin Betz, 77th overall, 34:11

                        12th Tanya Gayley, 79th overall, 34:41

                        13th Kristal Gross, 80th overall, 37:58

Female 40-49:

                        1st DeeDee Wortman, 21st overall, 22:13

                        2nd Jeanette Burleson, 30th overall, 23:40

                        3rd Eugenia Clark, 43rd overall, 25:19

                        4th Christine Slusarick, 55th overall, 27:57

                        5th Stephanie Loveland, 59th overall, 28:28

                        6th Carrie Lenze, 74th overall, 33:01

                        7th Kelly Doud, 81st overall, 40:11

Female 50-59:

                        1st Susan Newcomer, 61st overall, 28:36

                        2nd Laurie Flowers, 75th overall, 33:28

Female 60+:

                        1st Susie Gribble, 70th overall, 30:58 Age Group Record

ĉ
Katie Hutton,
Jun 3, 2014, 7:01 PM
Comments